The following designations apply to all committees: (*) indicates the Chair of the committee, (†) indicates the Secretary of the committee, and (#) indicates a non-voting member of the committee.
Institute Undergraduate Curriculum Committee – IUCC
Moon, James | 2021-2024 | Business |
Wang, Katarzyna | 2023-2026 | CoB |
Gombolay, Matthew | 2021-2024 | CoC |
Hyesoon, Kim | 2021-2024 | CoC |
Xu, Wei | 2023-2026 | CoC |
Irizarry, Javier | 2021-2024 | CoD |
Willkens, Danielle | 2023-2026 | CoD |
Breedveld, Victor | 2021-2024 | CoE |
Sokol, Joel * | 2023-2026 | CoE |
Kleywegt, Anton | 2021-2024 | CoE |
Hu, David | 2021-2024 | CoE |
Haas, Kevin | 2023-2026 | CoE |
Ferri, Aldo | 2023-2026 | CoE |
Steinberg, Adam | 2019-2025 | CoE-AE |
Balog, Edward | 2023-2026 | CoS |
First, Phillip | 2023-2026 | CoS |
Oyelere, Adegboyega | 2019-2025 | CoS-Chem & Biochem |
Yu, Josephine | 2021-2024 | CoS-Math |
Ippolito, Christophe | 2019-2025 | IAC |
Khazaal, Natalie | 2023-2026 | IAC |
Howell, Noura | 2023-2026 | IAC |
Hunter Richardson | ex officio | SGA Rep |
Phillips, Loraine | ex officio | AVP – Academic Effectiveness |
Stein, John -# | ex officio | Dean of Students |
Girardot, Steven -# | ex officio | Vice-Provost Undergraduate Education |
Pikowsky, Reta † | ex officio | Registrar |
Institute Graduate Curriculum Committee – IGCC
Ahamad, Mustaque | 2022-2025 | CoC |
Brettmann, Blair | 2022-2025 | CoE |
Brown, Kate | 2022-2025 | IAC |
Catalyurek, Umit | 2018-2024 | CoC |
Cottle, Mark | 2023-2026 | CoD |
Hora, Manpreet | 2023-2026 | CoB |
Jackson, Melody | 2021-2024 | CoC |
Kennedy, Graeme | 2023-2026 | CoE |
Kohl, Paul * | 2021-2024 | CoE |
Nie, Shuyi | 2023-2026 | CoS |
Otte, Adam | 2023-2026 | CoS |
Paynabar, Kamran | 2023-2026 | CoE |
Pishdad-Bozorgi, Pardis | 2022-2025 | CoD |
Ramachandran, Rama | 2022-2025 | CoC |
Schneider, Arnold | 2023-2026 | CoB |
Stewart, Lauren | 2023-2026 | CoE |
Sun, Wenting | 2022-2025 | CoE |
Taylor, John | 2021-2024 | CoE |
Thayer, Jane | 2021-2024 | Business |
Shetty, Pranav | ex officio | Grad SGA Rep |
Ferri, Bonnie | ex officio | Vice Provost – Grad Education |
Phillips, Loraine | ex officio | AVP – Academic Effectiveness |
Pikowsky, Reta | ex officio | Registrar |
Student Regulations Committee
Goodisman, Michael | 2021-2024 | CoS |
Mehaffey, Kristi | 2023-2026 | |
Nair-Reichert, Usha | 2021-2024 | IAC |
Priloutski, Boris | 2023-2026 | |
Roy, Nimisha | 2023-2026 | |
Spencer, Beth | 2018-2024 | |
Strickland, Dawn * | 2019-2025 | CoE |
Wilkinson, Angus | 2021-2024 | CoS |
Hunter Richardson | ex officio | Ugrad SGA Rep |
Avril Adams | ex officio | Ugrad SGA Rep |
Michelle Reckner | ex officio | Grad SGA Rep |
Ferri, Bonnie | ex officio | Vice Provost – Grad Education |
Girardot, Steven -# | ex officio | Vice Provost – Undergrad Education |
Stein, John -# | ex officio | Dean of Students |
Pikowsky, Reta † | ex officio | Registrar |
Student Academic & Financial Affairs Committee (SAFAC)
Black, James | 2023-2026 | |
Decker, Adam * | 2021-2024 | CoS: BioSci |
Maguluri, Siva Theja | 2023-2026 | |
Orich, Annika | 2023-2026 | |
Wang, Katarzyna | 2022-2025 | Scheller |
Williams, Kate | 2018-2024 | ServCent |
Harrison Baro | ex officio | Ugrad SGA Rep |
Hugh Bargeron | ex officio | Ugrad SGA Rep |
Wipperfurth, Spenser | ex officio | Grad SGA Rep |
Bardley, Carla | ex officio | GT Counseling Center |
Pikowsky, Reta † | ex officio | Registrar |
Student Activities Committee
Bennett, Charles | 2023-2026 | |
Evans, Michael | 2023-2026 | |
Griendling, Kelly | 2022-2025 | CoE |
Harris, Joyelle * | 2021-2024 | CoE |
Stewart, Christie | 2023-2026 | |
Max Oglesby | ex officio | Ugrad SGA Rep |
Chisom Onyia | ex officio | Ugrad SGA Rep |
Michelle Reckner | ex officio | Grad SGA Rep |
Stein, John -# | ex officio | Dean of Students |
Student Grievance & Appeal Committee
Colatrella, Carol | 2021-2024 | IAC |
Shepler, Carrie | 2023-2026 | |
Tsygankov, Denis * | 2019-2025 | CoE:BME |
Harrison Baro | ex officio | Ugrad SGA Rep |
Kiera Tran | ex officio | Grad SGA Rep |
Student Honor Committee
Goldberg, Stuart | 2022-2025 | IAC |
Johnston, George | 2022-2025 | CoD |
Klimenko, Mikhail | 2023-2026 | |
LeBlanc, W. Jude | 2023-2026 | |
Matthew Frizzell | 2019-2025 | ServCent |
Meaud, Julien | 2022-2025 | CoE |
Musaev, Aibek | 2021-2024 | CoC |
Peterson, Karen | 2022-2025 | ServCent |
Reddy, Amit | 2021-2024 | CoS |
Short, Martin † | 2019-2025 | CoS |
Stinglin, Natalie | 2021-2024 | CoE |
Sullivan, Carol * | 2021-2024 | ServCent |
Amanda Johnston | ex officio | Ugrad SGA Rep |
Derin Aladesanmi | ex officio | Ugrad SGA Rep |
Athena Verghis | ex officio | Ugrad SGA Rep |
Daeshawn Taylor | ex officio | Ugrad SGA Rep |
Julianna Velaj | ex officio | Ugrad SGA Rep |
Julia Haley | ex officio | Ugrad SGA Rep |
Pavan Chandrasekar | ex officio | Grad SGA Rep |
Madison Manley | ex officio | Grad SGA Rep |
Anusha Srinivasa | ex officio | Grad SGA Rep |
Student Computer Ownership
Behravesh, Esfandiar * | 2021-2024 | CoE |
Di-Leo, Claudio | 2022-2025 | CoE |
Jeffcoat, Heather | 2023-2026 | |
Landry, Richard | 2023-2026 | |
Watson-Phillips, Susan | 2021-2024 | CoC |
Meenakshi Prabhakar | ex officio | Undergrad Student |
TBD | ex officio | Undergrad freshman Student |
Hunter, Maria | ex officio | OIT |
Nguyen, Peter | ex officio | GT Computer Store |
Belom, Sherry | ex officio | Aux. Serv. |
Academic Integrity Committee
Anton, Annie | 2022-2025 | CoC |
Chu, Wing | 2022-2025 | CoC |
McDaniel, Melinda * | 2018-2024 | CoC |
Aanjan Sikal | ex officio | Ugrad SGA Rep |
Spenser Wipperfurth | ex officio | Grad SGA Rep |
Martin Short | ex officio | Chair – Student Honor Committee |
Leo Wang | ex officio | Student Chair – Student Honor Advisory Council |